Areas scheduled for power interruption dated tomorrow (21/3/2019)

Kenya Power Schedule for routine interruption as announced by KPLC...

The following areas are scheduled for power interruption dated tomorrow (21/3/2019).

NAIROBI WEST REGION
AREA: PARK PLACE, KISEMBE ROAD
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Catholic Univ, Bogani East Rd, Brookhouse Sch, CUEA School of Law, Park Place, Total Petrol Stn, GEMS Sch, Banda Sch, Saifee Park, Kisembe Rd, Part of Kipevu Rd & adjacent customers.

AREA: KISERIAN
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Ereteti, Birika S/Center, Birika Air Strip, Kipeto, Sathiyasai & adjacent customers.

NAIROBI SOUTH REGION
AREA: MASII
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kiima, Kimwe, Kalumoni, Mikuini, Masii Mkt, Kyeni Mkt, Kavumbu Mkt, Makutano, Mwala Mkt, Muthetheni Mkt, Tulila Mkt, Katangi Mkt, Kyua Mkt, Seke Univ & adjacent customers.

MT. KENYA REGION
MURANG’A COUNTY
AREA: MAKUYU, SABASABA, KAHARATI
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M – 5.00 P.M
Sabasaba, Wathiani, Greenland Growers, Kaharati, Heho, Kandani, Githembe, Muhohoyo, Casablanca, Kamahuha Girls, Thaara, Nyati, Tatu City, Kwa Mambo, Muthithi & adjacent customers.

NYERI COUNTY
AREA: MUTHUA-INI, GITERO, WANDUMBI, KIGOGO-INI
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Muthua-Ini, Kiandere, Kigogo-Ini, Kirurumi, Kiriti, Gaithuri, Githakwa, Wandumbi, Kagundu-Ini, Waheire, Gitero, Huho-Ini, Kiahiti, Kwanderi, Huho-Ini Girls Sec Sch, Kahuti-Ini & adjacent customers.

KIAMBU COUNTY
AREA: KAMAKIS, GATONG’ORA, CORNER
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M. 
Riverside Ruiru, Thome Ruiru, Bridge Academy, Kamakis, Whole of Gatong’ora, Mutonya, Engen, Shell, Qiuckmatt, Kiratina, Wisdom Towers, Green Valley Est, Kihunguro Bamboo Est, Varsity Vile Est, Total Petrol, Infinity Industrial Park, Afro Sayari & adjacent customers.

CENTRAL RIFT REGION
NAKURU COUNTY
AREA: MOLO, ELBURGON 
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Whole of Elburgon Town, Molo Town, Molo District Hosp, Mau Flora, Kariki Flowers, KPL Sinendet, Carzan Flowers Mochorwe, Molo Green, Molo KCC, Mau Summit, Baraka Agricultural College, Kangawa, Randi, Turi Centre, Chandera & adjacent customers.

AREA: OLKARIA, KENGEN, SUSWA PLAINS 
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Longonot Gates, Inka Homes, Kengen Geothermal Plaza, Kengen Housing Lakeview, Kamere, Oserian, Olkaria 4, Olkaria 5, Raplands, Nkorionito Mkt, Iseneto Mkt, Suswa Mkt, Duka Moja Mkt, N/Enkare Mkt, Ntulele Mkt, Ero Ekule Mkt, Kojonga Mkt, Wafoor, Enosaiya, Tikako Mkt, Olchoro, Siyapei, Lemanet, Narok Cereals Board, Mosiro & adjacent customers.

AREA: BEDI INVESTMENT, BAHARINI BORE HOLES
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M. 
Bedi Investments, Naka Est, Section 58, Kisulisuli, Baraka Hosp, Kingdom Seekers Church, Free Area Ests, Shah Est, Lions Schools, Elite Sec & Pri Sch, Dog Section, Excel Academy, Happy Cow & adjacent customers.

BARINGO COUNTY
AREA: KAMPI SAMAKI, LORUK, MARIGAT
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Kampi Samaki Mkt, Kampi Samaki Fisheries, Intex Quarry, Loruk Dispensary & Mkt, GDC, Chepilat Mkt, Nginyang Mkt, Nginyang Sec Sch, Marigat World Vision, Chemalingot Dispensary, Chemalingot Mkt & Sec Sch, Slaughter House, Loberer, Endao, Misori Mkt, Alice Ingam, Kositei Mkt & adjacent customers.

KERICHO COUNTY
AREA: CHEPTUIIYET GIRLS SPUR, MWEBE MARKET
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. -5.00 P.M.
Mwebe Pri Sch, Mwebe W/Pump, Mindilwet & adjacent customers.

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
AREA: LABOT
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Labot, Makutano Mkt, Kapsait, Kipkundul, Koisungur, Kapcherop, Kapyego & adjacent customers.

WESTERN REGION
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
AREA: MALAVA
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Samitsi, Kalenda, Malanga, Shipala, Malekha Dispensary, Shirugu, Malava, Chimoron, Lugusi, Kimang`eti, West Kenya Sugar, Kambi ya Mwanza, Kakoi Corner, Shamoni, Shianda, Kabras, Mugai, Bulovi, Shanderema, Shamberere, Tumbeni, Luanda K, Ikoli, Ingolomosio, Mukhonje & adjacent customers.

SOUTH NYANZA REGION
MIGORI COUNTY
AREA: AWIRAKOKO, RAPOGI, NYAMITA
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. - 5.00 P.M.
Awirakoko Sec Sch, A Jiwa Shamji Quarry, Bondotuchi, Ading’o Girls & Pri Sch, Nyasaoro, Wang’iya H/Centre, Rapogi W/Pump, Rapogi Mkt, St. Theresa’s Rapogi Girls, St. Josephs Rapogi High Sch, Pinyowacho Sec Sch & Airtel Booster, Othoro H/Centre, Chunge Mkt, Chunge Sec Sch, Chunge Safaricom Booster, Mori & adjacent customers.

COAST REGION
MOMBASA COUNTY
AREA: MIRITINI, JOMVU
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
KCC, African Gas Ltd, Awale Transporters, Vikobani, KTDA, Brollo, Kenya General Industries, Trans Africa Motors, FAW, Pwani Oil, Jomvu Madukani, Jomvu Mkanjuni, Mombasa Apparels EPZ, Jomvu Alidina, Jomvu Kuu, Jitoni, Narcol Aluminum, KUEHNE Nagel, Hakika Transporters Yard, Crown Petroleum & adjacent customers.

KILIFI COUNTY
AREA: BOFA
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Bofa Quarries, Navy, Silver Palms, Kilifi Bay Hotel, Bofa Resort, Baobab Sea Lodge, Part of Kiwandani Est & adjacent customers.

KWALE COUNTY


AREA: KWALE
DATE: Thursday 21.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kaslak Farm, Vuga, Tsimba, Kwale Township, Kwale Hosp, Kinango, Tiribe, Ndavaya & adjacent customers.
Labels:

Post a Comment

ads

Loading...
[facebook]

Author Name

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.