Kenya Power announces power outages across the country starting tomorrow - check where and when

Below is the set interruption schedule countrywide;-


NAIROBI NORTH REGION
NAIROBI COUNTY
AREA: WESTLANDS
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
The Mall Westlands, Hotel Sankara, Tuskys Westlands, Shell Petrol Stn,
Oilibya Petrol Stn, Highridge, General Mathenge Rd, Sarit Center, Hotel
Westgate, Lower Kabete Rd, Peponi Rd & adjacent customers.
 AREA: WESTLANDS, PARKLANDS
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Ring Road Westlands, Westgate Shopping Mall, Eldama Ravine, Lower
Kabete Rd, Peponi Rd, Spring Valley Rd, Suswa Rd, 3rd Parklands & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: RUNDA EVERGREEN, EVERGREEN
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Runda Meadows, Ruaka Drive, Acacia Drive, Bombax Close, Flame Tree
Drive & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KARURA, CID KIAMBU ROAD
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kenya Forest Karura, CID HQtrs, Ridgeways Mall, Post Bank Training Center,
Muthaiga Work Est, Balozi Est, Wanderjoy, Ridgeways Springs, Total Petrol
Stn, Kiambu Rd & adjacent customers.
 AREA: LORESHO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Loresho S/Center, Loresho Crescent, Mukabi Drive, Mandela Hostel, Vetlab,
Kaptagat Rd & adjacent customers.
 AREA: WESTLANDS, KABETE
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Part of Muthithi Rd, Part of Chiromo Lane, Part of Westlands Rd, Mpaka Rd,
Woodvale Groove & adjacent customers.
 NAIROBI WEST REGION
AREA: HURLIGHAM
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kayahwe Rd, End of Dennis Pritt, Wood Ave, Chania Ave, ODM House,
Lenana Rd, Part of Argwings Kodhek Rd, Joseph Kang’ethe Rd, Mugo Kibiru
Rd, Moi Girl’s High Sch, Jamhuri Phase I & II, Ring Rd Kilimani, Adlife Plaza,
Kilimani Pri Sch, Prestige Plaza, Galana Rd Woodley, Kwa Magatha &
adjacent customers.

 AREA: NKOROI, KISERIAN
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kiserian Town, Part of Nkoroi, Kanisani Rd, Mashuria, Nalepo, Kahuho,
Neema Est, Triangle, Olekaikai Rd, Kaurai Rd, Pipeline Rd, Naromoru
Farmers, Ngong Veg, Olooloitikosh, Kipeto & adjacent customers.
 AREA: PART OF ONGATA RONGAI, OLE KASASI, TUALA
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Part of Rongai Town, Part of Nkoroi, Barabara Mpya, Nosim Rd, Part of
Merisho, Olkeri Laiser Hill Rd, Gataka Rd, Mayor Rd, Masai Lodge Rd, Africa
Nazarene Univ, Acacia Est, Olekasasi, Sigma Feeds, Tuala, Emakoko &
adjacent customers.
 AREA: PART OF OLOITOKTOK ROAD
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Part of Oloitoktok Rd, Makueni Rd, Part of Argwings Kodhek Rd, Ole Dume
Rd, Diani Rd, Riara Rd, Hekima Univ, Makini Sch, Makindi Rd, Mararo Rd,
Riara Sch, Gatura Gardens, Part of Ngong Rd, Kenya Science, Kibera Station
Rd, Kaputei Gardens, Suguta Rd & adjacent customers.
 AREA: PART OF LANGATA ROAD, KAREN, HARDY
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mukoyet East & West Rd, Langata South & North Rd, Mamba Village, Silanga
Rd, Kuwinda Rd, Kuwinda Village, Part of Southern Bypass Rd, Hillcrest Sch,
Fair Acres Rd, Marist University College, KSPCA, Tangaza College, KBC
Langata, Botanical Gardens, Kilimani Junior Academy & adjacent customers.
NAIROBI SOUTH REGION
AREA: UMOJA 2
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Umoja 2 Mkt, Peter Kibukosya Sch, Timber Day Care & adjacent customers.
 AREA: UMOJA 1
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Umoja 1 H, Umoja 1 J & adjacent customers.

 MAKUENI COUNTY
AREA: PART OF KIBWEZI, KIBOKO
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kiaoni Mkt, Ndauni Mkt, Kyandula Mkt, Kamutei Mkt, Ikutha Mkt, Kanziku Mkt,
Mutha Mkt, Mutomo Mkt, UAE Mkt, Kyatune Mkt & adjacent customers.
 MACHAKOS COUNTY
AREA: KOMA HILL, KANTAFU, JOSKA
DATE: Saturday 23.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Koma Hill, Kantafu, Ndovoini, Misuuni, Kware, Malaa, KBC, Joska, Mutalia &
adjacent customers.
 CENTRAL RIFT REGION
NAKURU COUNTY
AREA: SOLAI, MAGOMANO, SUBUKIA, KIRENGERO
DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Whole of Solai, Kisanana, Lower Solai, Magomano, Gitura C/Fact, Subukia,
Wilfey, Subati, Shrine, Suka Dairy, Kirengero & adjacent customers.
 AREA: WHOLE OF ELBURGON, RONGAI TOWN
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Elburgon Town, St. Andrews Turi, Keringet, Molo Town, Muchorwe, Itare Dam
Site, Itare Camp, Olenguruone, Kiptagich, Kiptagitch T/Fact, Olposumoru,
Olkuruto, Tenduet, Soitaran, Kamwaura, Sondu, Tiloa, Rongai Workshop,
Kandutura, Jogoo House, Chemusian, Sobea Mkt, Salgaa, Sameer Milk Fact,
Mega Park, National Cement Fact, Gicheha Farm, Rigogo Mkt, Rongai
Teachers College, Nakuru Teachers College, Mukinyai, Sachanwan Mkt,
Fontana Flowers, African Bloom, Shantara Flowers, Carzan Flowers,
Seguton Mkt, Isinya Roses, Muchorwe, Part of Njoro, Carzan Flowers,
Mungetho & adjacent customers.
AREA: PANDA, MALU
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Panda Flower Business Park, DTI, Naivasha Water Borehole, Kenchic, Malu,
Aberdare Golf, Manera, Posterity Homes & adjacent customers.
 AREA: PART OF KAPTEMBWA
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Nakuru West, Soko Mjinga, Menyeshaku, Check Point, Muslim Pri, Jitegemea
PCA, Mother Kevin, Rivanas S/Mkt, Holy Cross Church & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: SOUTHSHORE, KARAGITA, KIHOTO
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Part of Southshore Lake, Kihoto, Karagita, Enashipai, Lake Naivasha Country
Club, Masada, Villa View, Lake Naivasha Resort, Elementaita Weavers,
Rocky Resort, Olij Farm, Mirera Airtel Booster, BN Center & adjacent
customers.
 BARINGO COUNTY
AREA: PART OF KIPSARAMAN
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Thirty Corners, Kiboino Trading Center, Ainamoi, Salawa Ginnery, Salawa
Dispensary & Sec Sch, Muchukwo, Kapluk, Katibel Center, Keturwo Sec Sch,
Barwesa Center & Sec Sch, Kampinyasi & adjacent customers.
 BOMET/KERICHO COUNTY
AREA: WHOLE OF LETAIN TOWN, KAPKATET
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Litein T/Fact, Part of Litein Town, Kapkatet T/Fact, Sotik Town, New KCC,
Kabianga T/Fact, Kabianga Univ, Changoi Est, Jamji T/Fact & adjacent
customers.

NYANDARUA COUNTY
AREA: NYAHURURU TOWN
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.
Nyahururu Town Center, Nyahururu Level 4 Hosp, Kobil Petrol Stn, Charity
Hosp, Ngomongo, Mwireri, Jamaa S/Mkt, Mugo S/Mkt, Nyahururu Prisons,
Nyahururu Water Intake, Asian Quarters, Moi Est, Cosite, Muthaiga, Maina
Village & adjacent customers.

NORTH RIFT REGION
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
AREA: PYRAMID FACTORY
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 9.00 A.M.
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 4.00 P.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Pyramid Factory, Temporary Interruption, Rivatex Textiles, Eldoret Industrial
Area, Whole of Chepkoilel, Whole of Kapsoya Est, Iten & adjacent customers.
 AREA: UHURU MARKET
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M – 5.00 P.M.
Uhuru Mkt, Elgeyo Border, Tendwo, Sambo H/Centre, Tembelio Sec &
adjacent customers.
 AREA: KIPKORGOT MARKET
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kipkorgot Mkt, Kenmosa, Hillside Est, Eldowas, Kabuito Quarry, Kipchoge
Children’s C, Islamic Mkt, Duka Moja, Plateau Mkt, Kipsinende & adjacent
customers.
 NANDI COUNTY
AREA: KAPSUMBEYWO, NANDI HILLS, TINDIRET
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kapsumbeywo Tea, Nandi Hills Town, Nandi Tea, Mbogo Valley, Tidiret Tea,
Savanni Tea, Maraba, Mateitei, Songhor, Siret Tea, Kepchomo Tea &
adjacent customers.
AREA: KESOGON, KOBUJOI MARKET
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kesogon Mkt, Enego Mkt, Chebui Sec, Kipletito, Kamotony, Chebisaas Sec,
Kobujoi Mkt, Kimaren & adjacent customers.
 AREA: TULON MARKET
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Tulon Mkt, Tulon Sec, Tulon H/Centre, Kapchepsir, Kapkagaon Sec, Sach
Angwan Mkt & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KOKWET MARKET
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kokwet Mkt, Kokwet Pri, Kipng’aru, Martin Lel Sec, St. Jude Sec & adjacent
customers.

WESTERN REGION
SIAYA COUNTY
AREA: RUAMBWA, UKWALA
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Ambira H/Centre, Ambira High Sch, Nzoi Mkt, Kayombi Mkt, Sitanga Mkt,
Ukwala DO’s Office, Ukwala High Sch, Luhano Mkt, Ukwala Hosp, Sifunyu,
Yenga Dam, Got Ondima & adjacent customers.
 AREA: BORO
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Boro Mkt, Bega Mission & High Sch, Mula High Sch, Awinga Girls Sch, Muer
Mkt, Nyadorera Mkt, Kabura Mkt, Rasugu, Sidundo Mkt & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: RANDAGO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Sulwe Mkt, Ambrose Adeya, Madeya Sec Sch, Osingo, Murlanga Mkt,
Randago Mkt & adjacent customers.
 VIHIGA COUNTY
AREA: MASENO VET
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Maseno Vet Farm, Bishop Olang & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MUDETE
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mudete T/Fact & W/Pump, Mudete Mkt, Kiritu, Jemovo Sch, Inyali
Dispensary, Kigama Sch & Mkt, Kisangula Sec Sch & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MBALE
DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mbale Township, Vihiga Water Works, Mbale Boys High Sch, St. Clare High
Sch, Governor’s Offices & adjacent customers.

BUSIA COUNTY
AREA: SIO PORT, BUMALA
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.
Bumala Mkt, Funyula Mkt, Burinda, Bubin & adjacent customers.

KISUMU COUNTY
AREA: ABBYSINNIA, KISUMU CONCRETE
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.
Abyssinia Steel Mills, Ndugu Transporters Quarry, Kisumu Concrete &
adjacent customers.
 AREA: DUNGA
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 4.00 P.M.
Royal Hotel, Ruby Court, Winam Square Est, Nyalenda Police Lines,
Pandpieri, Tom Mboya Labour College, Joel Omino Sch, Nyalenda & adjacent
customers.
 SOUTH NYANZA REGION
HOMABAY COUNTY
AREA: WHOLE OF OYUGIS TOWN, KWOYO
DATE: Saturday 23.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Whole of Oyugis Town, Gideons, Kwoyo, Nyangiela, Oyugis Hospital, Agoro
Sare Sch, Oyugis Police, KCB, Co-operative Bank, Equity Bank, Nyalenda,
Gamba & adjacent customers.

 KISII COUNTY
AREA: MOGONGA, EBEREGE, ETAGO
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 7.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Whole of Mogonga Mkt, Tendere, Eberege T/Fact, Etago, Etono, Kenyenya,
Riokindo, Kionyo, Nyabisase, Getuki, Sengera, Mogi, Moticho, Suguta,
Magenche, Nyagancha, Nyangusu, Ogembo & adjacent customers.

 AREA: GESONSO, SUNEKA, RIANA
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Suneka, Gesonso, Itibo Resort, Dr. Orwenyo, Nyamira, Riana, Itierio Schools,
Ekiendege, Ngeri, Kiabusura & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KISII UNIVERSITY, NYANCHWA, MWEMBE
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Botori Church, Nyanchwa AP Camp, Nyanchwa SDA, Mashauri, Anti-
Corruption Offices, NTSA Inspection Offices, Christamarian Hosp, Jogoo
Team Sales, KARI, Otamba High Sch, C/Fact, Daraja Moja & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: EBEREGE, ETAGO, ETONO, RIOKINDO, IBENCHO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 P.M. – 9.30 P.M.
Eberege T/Fact, Etago, Kenyenya, Riokindo, Etono, Moticho, Suguta, Maroo,
Magenche, Ayora, Kenyenya, Kiru & adjacent customers.
 AREA: OGEMBO, MOGONGA, EBEREGE, ETAGO, MAGENA
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Part of Ogembo Town, Ogembo T/Fact, Itumbe T/Fact, Rianyamwamu
T/Fact, Transmara, Whole of Mogonga Mkt, Tendere, Eberege T/Fact, Etago,
Etono, Kenyenya, Riokindo, Kionyo, Nyabisase, Getuki, Sengera, Moticho,
Suguta, Magenche, Nyagancha, Nyangusu & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MASONGO, BOTORO, KERINA, NYACHENGE
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Botoro, Ekerorano, Masongo Seminary, Nyamonema, Riamasagara, Amaiga,
Misesi, Gakero, Kisii South HQtrs, Mwata, Kerina, Nyachenge, Nyabigege,
Tabaka Mission, Nyanuguti Sec Sch, Kamagambo TTC, Nyatike Hosp,
Malela, Maryland Hotel, Kameji Mkt, Kameji Sec Sch, Iyabe Hosp, Tabaka
Mkt & adjacent customers.

MIGORI COUNTY
AREA: AWENDO, RANEN
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Awendo Mkt, Sony Sugar, Ranen Mkt, Dede Mkt, Ranen Mission,
Chamuwatu Mkt & adjacent customers.
 AREA: NYABISAWA, NAMBA KA HEZRON
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 6.00 P.M.
Nyabisawa Mkt, Nyabisawa Girls Sec, Namba Ka Hezron, Mukuru Mkt,
Abwao Sec, Masara Mkt, Kabobo Mkt, Nyarongi Mkt, Punda Puoche, Dago
Tunga, Mwachi Sec & adjacent customers.

NYERI COUNTY
AREA: TUMUTUMU, NGANDU, RITITI, NGAI-INI
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Tumutumu, Mathaithi, Wakamata, Thaithi, Kianjogu, Gatung’ang’a, Hiriga,
Ngandu, Gatiko, Ngai-ini, Rititi, Kiamachimbi & adjacent customers.
 AREA: IHWAGI, RAGATI, GATONDO
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M – 5.00 P.M.
Ihwagi, Kariki, Kanjuri, Gaikuyu, Magutu, Gatondo, Itondo, Ragati
T/Fact, Gatei, Gitimaini, Mountain Lodge, Sagana Fisheries, Kagochi,
Kiangengi, Giakaibei & adjacent customers.
 AREA: PART OF TETU
DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kiriti Sec, Kiriti Mkt, Kigogoini, Wandumbi Mkt, Kirurumi, Kiahiti, Huhoini,
Githuri, Aberdare Forest, Huhoini Girls, Rose Wood Academy & adjacent
customers.
 KIRINYAGA COUNTY
AREA: MURURU, KIANJIRI, PART OF KUTUS
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Urumande, Mutungara, Jianx, Mururi Mkt, Kianjiru Mkt, Kangu Dispensary,
Joy Millers, Kathata, Kirinyaga County Governor’s Offices & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: KERUGOYA TOWN, PART OF KIRINYAGA TOWN
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.30 A.M. – 5.30 P.M.
Kerugoya Town, Kerugoya General Hosp, Kerugoya Boys & Girls Sec Schs,
Mt. Kenya Hosp, Kagumo Mkt, Mutira Girls, Kamuiru Sec Sch, Matere Kereri,
Kiaragana, Ndimi C/Fact, Mugaya C/Fact, Kiamutwira, Mutitu Mkt, Gatwe,
Thumaita T/Fact, Kimunye T/Fact, Kangaita T/Fact, Kaaraini Mkt, JS
Mathenge, Kagumo H/Centre, Kagumo C/Fact, DC’s Office, Kerugoya Police
Stn, Kapendoso Hotels, Kutus Old Town, Karia Sec Sch, Ngaru Sec Sch,
Kirinyaga Univ, Karia Mkt, Kiamwenja C/Fact, Kabare Girls, Kiburia Girls,
Kianyaga Water Treatment, Kiangwenyi Mkt, Kiang’ombe Mkt, Muchagara
Mkt, Kamweti, Kirima Dairy & adjacent customers.

AREA: KIUMBU MARKET, NDINDIRUKU, GATEGI
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Marurumo Mkt & Village, Kiumbu Mkt, Ndindiruku Mkt, Gategi Mkt, Bonzuki
Mkt, Gatwiri Mkt, Gikuru, Kakindu & adjacent customers.

MERU COUNTY
AREA: MAUA, KINNA, GARBA TULLA BENANE
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mbaranga Mkt, Karama Mkt, Kangeta Mkt, Maili Tatu, KK, Laare, Mutuati,
Kabachi, Antu Betwe, Meru National Park, Njoune, Kiutine, Igembe, Kiegoi
T/Factories, Maua Town, Maua General Hosp, Kindani, Rhino Camp, Kiengu
Bakeries, Maua Methodist Hosp, Athi, Amwamba & adjacent customers.

LAIKIPIA COUNTY
AREA: NANYUKI, NAROMORU, LAMURIA, NGOBIT
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 8.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Tigers, Airstrip, Jogi, Kamangura, Withare, All Solio Villages, Matanya,
Lamuria, Ngobit, Toll Station, Nalanya, Burguret, Bantu Lodge, Mureru &
adjacent customers.

NORTH EASTERN REGION
KIAMBU COUNTY
AREA: PART OF MAJENGO, CENTRAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Jamuhuri Mkt, Part of Majengo, Pioneer Sch, Imani Staff Qtrs, Anglo French,
Delmonte Dams 1, 2, 3 & 4 & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MUNDORO MARKET, THETA TEA FACTORY
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mtomo Mkt, Ichaweri, Kiamwangi Mkt, Ikuma Village, Kiganjo Mkt, Kiganjo
Polly, Kahata Village, Muhoho High Sch, Gitare Village, Kiamworia Mkt,
Gachika Mkt ,Theta T/Fact, Mundoro Mkt, Theta Water, Gathiru Mkt,
Gathiriga Mkt, Githiururi & adjacent customers.

 AREA: NGEGU VILLAGE, PARADISE LOST
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
KCB Housing Est, Kibubuti Village, Kanunga S/Centre, Kiratina Village, Ivonia
C/Fact, Turitu, Part of Thindigua & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KAWAIDA MARKET, NAZARETH HOSPITAL
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Gatatha Mkt, Kawaida Mkt, Nazareth Hosp, Riara Ridge, Dam 10 & adjacent
customers.

GARISSA COUNTY
AREA: GARISSA TOWN, MBALAMBALA
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 1.00 P.M.
Whole of Garissa Town, Garissa Law Court, Garissa Water Intake, Tana
River Company, Garissa Sewage Treatment, KBC, GOTV, Star Fm, Lisala
Fm, Iftin Fm, Sifa Fm, Frontier, Garissa District Office, Regional Office,
Province Est, Bula Iftin, Garissa Veterinary Office, Mikono Hosp, NGO Office,
Garissa General Hosp, Soko Mfti, Ngamia Rd, Garissa Industries, Garissa
Metrological Offices, Garissa Technical College, Garissa Post Office, Co-op,
Barclays, National Banks, Garissa High, Post Bank, First Community Bank,
Bula Sambul, Mashalani, Mediana Hopital, ADC, Bula Adan, Bula Mediana,
Garissa Forest Research, Garissa Univ, Garissa Teachers College, Maua
Millers, Garissa Water Treatment Plant, Mediana Sub District Hosp, Madogo,
Korakora, Public Works & Authority Office, Red Cross Office, Garissa Soko
Ng’ombe Mkt, Army Camp, Bula Sagara, Iqra High Sch & adjacent
customers.

COAST REGION
MOMBASA COUNTY
AREA: PART OF CHANGAMWE
DATE: Monday 25.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Interpel, Kibarani, Mitchell Cotts, KMC, Airport Police Quarters, Console
Base, Bahati, National Oil, Total Petrol Stn, KenGen Staff Qtrs, Grange,
Civicon, Multiple Hauliers, China Civil Construction Company, Slapper Shoe,
Birikani, National Water Staff Qtrs, Sportsman, Kenya Salt Manufacturers,
Bangladesh, Hass Petrol Stn, Coast Bus, Modern Coast, Commercial Bank
of Africa, Caltex Petrol Stn, Petrocity Petrol Stn, Dongra Eng, Kenya Medical
Supplies & adjacent customers.
 AREA: PORTREITZ, MAGONGO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Magongo Rd, National Housing Corporation, Msikiti Nuru, Co-op Bank,
Airport Rd, Shell Petrol Stn, Chaani, Bomu Est, Makawi Est, Kenya Landing
Flats, Apollo Bar, Bomu Hosp, Port Reitz Maternity Hosp, Mwidani Social Hall,
Mwijabu Pri, Lilongwe, MCT, Dodwell, Kwa Hola, Bokole, Baraka Village,
KRA Staff Houses, EAC Est, Migadini, Magongo Rd, KPRL Est, Scope, NAS,
Moi Ineternational Airport, China Wu Yi & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MIRITINI, MAZERAS
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Doshi Shell Bonje, Mazeras Village Polytechnic, KBC Mazeras, Tapioca, Kwa
Mfereji Village, Fulugani, Bamariz Masjid, Mabandani & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KONGOWEA, BEACH ROAD NYALI
DATE: Thursday 28.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Leisure, Bankii Est, VOK, Frere Town, Sarajevo, Kongowea Maweni,
Harambee Est, Gishanga Est, Ziwa la Ngombe, Sportsman, Bombululu,
Bombululu Workshop, Budhia, Bandari Villas, Kwa Bulo, Bakarani, Kilima Rd,
Twiga Villas, Maweni, Makaburini, Beach Mart, Nyali Est, Oris Est, Nyali
Enclave, Visa Oshwal Academy & adjacent customers.

KWALE COUNTY
AREA: UKUNDA, GALU, MSAMBWENI
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Ukunda Township, Naivas, Samrat, Darad, Nakumatt, Swahili Beach Resort,
Kaskazi, Diani Sea Lodge, Diani Sea Resort, Ushago, Chandarana, Forty
Thieves, Shakatak, Tandoori, Baobab Beach Resort, Lagoon Papillion, Jadini
Beach Hotel, Safari Beach, Nomad Beach Resort Mwaroni, Diani Beach
Hosp, Leisure Lodge, Southern Palm Beach Resort, Leopard Beach, Barclays
Shopping Complex, Indian Ocean Beach Club, Mvindeni, Redcross, Kona
Musa, Millennium, Mandigo, Mascrep, Shamu, Kwale Campus, Mwapala,
Mwisho wa Lami, Almanara, Neptune Beach Resort, Pine Wood, Kaya
Kinondo, Palm Park 2, Mango Park, Mwabungo Mkt, Muhaka Mkt, ICIPE,
Zingira, Magaoni Mekaela, Kwale Coconut Fact, Mvindeni, Mwalubemba,
Ganja Simba, Kinondo, Gazi, Msambweni Water, Msambweni Police,
Msambweni Hosp, KMTC, Salima Club, Nice View, Msambweni Water,
Saroni Hotel, EMI Health, Beach House, Msambweni Sec Sch, Mrima,
Majoreni, Vitsangalaweni Dispensary, Perani, Airtrip, Lungalunga Town,
KRA, Lungalunga Hosp, Vanga, Tsuini Water, Kilima Ngondo, Mtumwa
Polytechnic, Manda Polytechnic, Kiwegu, Bomani, Nut of Africa, Funzi
Quarry, Kwale Sugar, Ramisi Sec, Mivumioni, Shimba Hills, Kichaka Simba,
Mkanda Dam, Kikoneni & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KWALE, KINANGO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kaslak Farm, Vuga, Tsimba, Kwale, Township, Kwale Hosp, Kinango, Tiribe,
Ndavaya & adjacent customers.

KILIFI COUNTY
AREA: MARIAKANI
DATE: Sunday 24.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Mariakani Town, Way Bridge, Barracks, Mariakani Hosp, Police, Msufini,
Mwanda, Mavirivirini, Luqman P/Stn, Multicable, Buzeki, REA Office, PN
Mashru, Kibanda Hazara, Kokotoni S/Centre, Corrugate Sheet, Iron Africa,
Kaydee Quarry, Jimba Applicants, Boyani, Simakeni & adjacent customers.
AREA: WATAMU
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Watamu Village, Blue Bay, Baraccuda, Watamu Beach, Watamu Police,
Posta, Watamu S/Mkt, Sunpalm, Snake Farm, Seven Islands, Fotamu, Mawe
Resort, Lonho Lodge, Jacaranda, Kanani, Twiga Resort & adjacent
customers.
 AREA: PART OF KILIFI
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Chasimba Repeater Stn, Mbomboni Pri Sch & adjacent customers.
 AREA: MAZERAS
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Tarmal Industries & adjacent customers.
 AREA: TAKAUNGU, VIPINGO
DATE: Wednesday 27.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Takaungu Kibaoni, Vipingo H/Centre, Shauri Moyo, Makata Ndindiri, Junju,
Kolewa, Shariani, Kuruwitu, Rea Vipingo, Vipingo Ridge & adjacent
customers.
AREA: KIKAMBALA
DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kitchen Kings & adjacent customers.
 AREA: KILIFI
DATE: Friday 01.03.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Kilifi Green Est, Tezo Mkt, Chumani Mkt, Matsangoni Mkt, Uyombo, Mida
NCPB, Kiwandani Dispensary & Pri Sch, Part of Kiwandani Est & adjacent
customers.

TANA RIVER COUNTY
AREA: HOLA
DATE: Tuesday 26.02.2019 TIME: 9.00 A.M. – 5.00 P.M.
Hola Town, Masalani, Bura, Bura East, Wenje, Mnazini & adjacent customers.

Post a Comment

ads

Loading...
[facebook]

Author Name

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.