KCPE 2015 BEST PERFORMERS

Best performing girl, Felistas Oduto


Here is the list of top ten best performers in 2015 KCPE.

1.       Aggrey Akhanyinya Kakamega – 449
2.       Wilson Muragu - 446 marks
3.        Felistas Oduto - 445 marks
4.       Naomi Gakui - 442 marks
5.       Trezzor Birhange - 441 marks
6.        Daniel Ngira - 441 marks
7.       Ashley Karani - 440 marks
8.       Mohamed Ali - 440 marks
9.       Stacey Jelagat - 440 marks
10.   Sabina Mutuku - 437 marks
11.    Gabriel Wairagu - 435 marks

Below are some of the top performing pupils from across the country.

1.       Aggrey Akhanyinya, St Joseph Academy, Kakamega – 449
2.       Macharia Wilson Muragu, Ruaraka Academy, Nairobi – 446
3.       Keith Ang’ana , New Light School, Nairobi – 441
Trezzer Birhange, Moi Educational Centre, Nairobi – 441
Shawn Nyamasege – Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi – 441
4.       Ashley Wangari, Ruaraka Academy, Nairobi  – 440
Kemboi Stacy, Christ the King, Nakuru – 440
5.        Rooney Onyango, Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi  – 438
6.        Sabina Mutuku, Tassia Catholic Primary, Nairobi – 437
7.        Tony Munene , New Light Junior Academy, Nairobi– 435
Gabriel Wairagu, Kabarak Primary, Nakuru – 435
Joshua Katana, Wanja and Kim School, Nairobi – 435
8.       Stellah Wanjiku, Bethlehem Academy, Ruiru – 434
9.       Rodney Wanga, Rockfields Junior School, Nairobi – 433
Buluma Tony Wabuko, St Thomas Aquinas, Nakuru – 433
10.   Mark Ireri, St Peter’s Elite School, Gilgil– 431
11.   Albright Ndombi, Fesbech Academy, Kakamega  -430
Violet Kendi, Kenvic School, Nairobi – 430            
12.    Jesicah Bule, Mt Sinai C M.I school, Machakos – 426
 Joy Mutanu Mwendo, Our Lady Queen of Peace Katangi, Machakos –  426
13.   Thuo John Maina, Moi Primary School, Thika –  423
 Michaias  Bifwoli, Soy Precious Hope, Eldoret –  423
14.   Kimaren Brian Karei, Well spring junior Academy, Gilgil – 422
Sammy Emmanuel Kiptoo, Wanja and Kim School, Nairobi – 422
15.   Nancy Muthoni Mbogo, Mwende Boarding School, Chogonia – 421
Gerald Kisia, Mudasa Academy, Vihiga – 421
Ian Mark Okeyo, Cristal Hill Academy, Sondu – 421
 Mugo Michelle Wanjiru, Moi Primary School, Thika –  421
Nafula Grace Amalemba, Mukumu Girls Primary, Kakamega – 421
16.    Munene Emason Mutuma, Cottolengo Primary, Meru – 419
 Kasyoka Allan Munyao, Wanja and Kim School, Nairobi – 419
17.    Kibet Ian Levi Kipkorir, Moi Educational Center – 415
Faith Santana, Rongimbo Girls’, Kajiado – 415
18.   Musalia Warren Chunguli, Green Cottage Academy, Kiambu – 413
Labels:

Post a Comment

ads

Loading...
[facebook]

Author Name

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.